Welcome

25th District
This Site is sponsored and maintained by the 25TH District Blue Lodge Association for the benefit of the Masonic Lodges located in Lake, Geauga, Ashtabula, Portage, and Trumbull Counties, their members and guests.

The purpose of the Association shall be to promote matters pertaining to the welfare of Blue Lodges in the 25th Masonic District, to arrange and conduct District meetings and functions, including the reception of Grand Lodge Officers on appropriate occasions in conjunction with the District Deputy Grand Masters of the 25th Masonic District, to receive such information from the Grand Lodge as the District Deputy Grand Masters may deem necessary, to promote Good Will and Brotherly Love among its Members and do any and all things necessary to carry into effect the above aims and purposes.

2019 Grand Master Reception

25th-District-GMR-Ad-Form 2019

For every One Hundred Dollars ($100) you sell in Ad’s, you will receive One (1) Free Ticket to the Reception

2019 Blue Lodge Association Officers and Appointments

President: WB John R Van Meter Ill 2834 Linda Drive, NW – Warren 44485 Res.: (330) 553-2114 E-Mail: blueapron2011@outlook.com

1st Vice President: WB Ian McAleer 2218 Henn-Hyde Road – Cortland 44410 Res.: (330) 637-2977 E-Mail: imcaleer@embarqmail.com

2nd Vice President: William J Saylor 14763 Kings Graves Road – Vienna 44473 Res.: (330) 360-1666 E-Mail: bigblockbill390@yahoo.com

3rd Vice President: Clinton Kingston, PM Relief Lodge # 294

Treasurer: RWB Arthur Moore 9772 Thwing Road – Chardon 44024 Res.: (440) 221-9956 E-Mail: artieboss@aol.com

Secretary: WB G. Michael Hasman 13330 Sperry Road – Chesterland 44026 Res.: (440) 688-4017 E-Mail: gmhasman@hotmail.com

3 Year Trustee: WB Christopher Matty Triandria #780

2 Year Trustee: WB Richard Antill Newton Falls #462

1 Year Trustee: WB Jason Clark Lake Shore #307

Newsletter Editor: RWB Thomas C. Anderson E-Mail: tasa62@nc web.com Temple #28

Web Administrator: WB Stephen Yanovich (email: yanoviss@gmail.com) – Newton Falls #462

District Deputy Grand Masters

District Deputy Grand Masters: (Left to Right) RWB Jeffery L. Lock Jr., RWB Robert W Thomas, RWB Rick Memmer

Rick Memmer (LaRa)
Charity Lodge # 530
3410 Pine Street Northwest
Uniontown, Ohio 44685
Cell: 330-354-8655
Email: rickmem@cs.com

Jeffery Lock, JR. (Kelli)
Newton Falls #462
9800 Minyoung Road
Ravenna, Ohio 44266
Cell: 330-647-0599
Email: jefflockjr@yahoo.com

Robert Thomas (Donna)
Village #274
509 Brandon Court
Chardon, Ohio 44024
Cell: 440-286-5661
Email: pghp1314@gmail.com

District Education Officers

District Education Officers: (Left to Right) WB Dan Shaffer, WB Jon Trego, and WB Mike Hasman

G. Michael Hasman (Mary Ruth)
13330 Sperry Rd
Chesterland, Ohio 44026
(440) 313-5923
gmhasman@hotmail.com

Daniel Shaffer (Lori)
7466 Stoddard-Hayes Rd.
Farmdale, Ohio 44417
(330) 219-4823
Desmo12@aol.com

Jon Trego (Stephanie)
402 Madison St.
Ravenna, Ohio 44266
(330) 671-5425
jptrego@yahoo.com

District Advisor

R.W.B. Robert J. Homoly

One Comment

  1. Pingback: buy testosterone

Leave a Reply